-
Indoor Track & Field State Championship Medalists
2020
Dan Dean, Pole Vault (15-0) – 3rd place
2019
Savion Hebron, 200 Meter Dash (21.50) – 1st place
Savion Hebron, 400 Meter Dash (48.76) – 4th place
Dan Dean, Pole Vault (15 - 0) – 4th place
4 x 400 Meter Relay (3:24.18) – 4th place
Savaughn Hebron, Emmanuel Ampofo,Ethan Nolan, Savion Hebron
Logan Williamson, Triple Jump (46 - 8.75) – 5th place
2018
Rusty Kujdych, 3000 Meter Run (8:30.88) – 1st place
2017
Rusty Kujdych, 3000 Meter Run (8:37.05) – 3rd place
2016
Sean Conway, 800 Meter Dash (1:56.26) – 7th place
2015
4 x 400 Meter Relay (3:22.59) – 3rd place
RJ Boop, Ben Matzke,
Sean Conway, Dave MarringtonSean Conway, 400 Meter Dash (50.22) – 6th place
2014
D’Andre Pollard, Triple Jump (46-0.5) – 3rd place2013
Cody Minnig, 60 Meter Dash (6.91) – 2nd place
Cody Minnig, Long Jump (22 - 7.75) – 3rd place
Cody Minnig, 200 Meter Dash (22.26) – 5th place
Dasia Pressley, 200 Meter Dash (25.28) – 6th place
2012
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (1:29.60) – 2nd place
Cody Minnig, Long Jump (22 - 1.5) – 6th place
2011
Bryan Reice, 200 Meter Dash (22.32) – 6th place
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (1:31.65) – 8th place
Bryan Reice, Larry Fantini,
Ryan DePinto, Austin Gardener
2010
Andy Lynch,400 Meter Dash (49.69) – 7th place
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (1:31.65) – 6th place
2008
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (1:29.76) – 2nd place
Casey Cappello, Nick DeFeo,
Matt McMaster, Tim Malloy
Kevin Steinberg, 60 Meter Dash (6.94) – 4th place
Kevin Steinberg, 200 Meter Dash (21.94) – 4th place
Tim Malloy, 60 Meter Hurdles (8.30) – 5th place
Nick DeFeo, 400 Meter Dash (49.99) – 8th place
Tim Malloy, High Jump (6-4) – 8th place
2007
Tim Malloy, High Jump (6-6) – 2nd place
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (1:29.96) – 2nd place
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (3:23.47) – 3rd place
Chad Sargeant, 400 Meter Dash (50.31) – 5th place
Tim Bech, Triple Jump (45 - 02.75), 2007 – 6th place
2006
Chad Sargeant, 400 Meter Dash (48.77) – 2nd place
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (3:23.14) – 5th place
2005
Tim Kennelly, Long Jump (21 - 0.5) – 7th place
2004
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (1:32.22) – 8th place
Will Hodges, Pole Vault (13 - 6) – 8th place
2003
Chase Holt, 60 Meter Dash (7.12) – 6th place
2000
Paul Hallman, Mile Run (4:16.71) – 1st place
1992
Scott Heubner, 60 Yard Hurdles (7.69) – 3rd place1987
Chuck Lumio, Triple Jump (43 - 5.25) – 2nd place
1986
Brad Robinson, High Jump (6 - 4) – 3rd place