•           Captains: Tommy Edwards, Shaun Kelly, and Miguel Montalvo         Overall Record: 12-9             Playoff Seed: 8th

    DATE

    EVENT

    PLACE

    VARSITY

    JV

    BUS TIME

    RESULT

    SOL RECORD

    OVERALL RECORD

    Wed 3/22

    Souderton (S)

    Away

    3:30PM

    3:30PM

    2:00PM

     ---------

    0-0 

    0-0

    Fri 3/24

    Upper Dublin

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    --------- 

     W 3-2 0-0  1-0 

    Mon 3/27

    La Salle

    Away

    7:00PM

    5:00PM 

    3:30PM 

     L 0-3 0-0  1-1

    Sat 4/1

    Bobcat Tournament

    Away

    8:30AM 

     ----------

    6:00AM 

     --------- ---------------  ------------------ 

    Tue 4/4

    C.B. East

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    --------- 

     L 1-3 0-0  1-2 

    Wed 4/5

    Bensalem

    Away

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    2:45PM 

     W 3-1 1-0  2-2 

    Fri 4/7

    Abington 

    Away 

    3:30PM  5:00PM  2:00PM   W 3-0 2-0  3-2 

    Mon 4/10

    Pennsbury

    Away

    7:00PM

    5:45PM

     5:00PM

     L 0-3 2-1  3-3

    Wed 4/12

    Christopher Dock

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------ 

     W 3-0 2-1  4-3 

    Tue 4/18

    C.B. South

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------

    W 3-0   2-1 5-3 

    Wed 4/19

    CR North

    Home

    7:00PM

    5:45PM

    ------------ 

     L 0-3 2-2  5-4 

    Fri 4/21

    William Tennent

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------

    W 3-1  3-2  6-4 

    Tue 4/25

    CR South

    Away

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    2:30PM

    W 3-1  4-2  7-4 

    Thur 4/27

    AB Wood

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ----------- 

     W 3-1 4-2  8-4 

    Fri 4/28

    Bensalem

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------

    L 1-3  4-3  8-5 

    Mon 5/1

    Abington

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ----------- 

    W 3-0  5-3  9-5 

    Wed 5/3

    Pennsbury 

    Home 

    7:00PM  5:45PM   ------------  L 0-3 5-4  9-6 

    Fri 5/5

    CR North

    Away

    7:00PM

    5:45PM

    4:45PM

    L 1-3  5-5  9-7 

    Mon 5/8

    William Tennent

    Away

    7:00PM

    5:45PM

    4:30PM

    W 3-0  6-5  10-7 

    Tue 5/9

    Avon Grove

    Away

    3:30PM 

    5:00PM 

    1:15PM

    L 0-3  6-5  10-8 

    Wed 5/10

    CR South

    Home

    7:00PM

    5:30PM

    ------------

    W 3-0  7-5  11-8 
    X Playoffs Below X Playoffs Below X Playoffs Below X Playoffs Below 

    Tue 5/16

     #9 Upper Dublin

    Home

    7:00PM

    ----------

    ------------

    W 3-0  7-5  12-8 

    Thur 5/18

    #1 Pennsbury

    Away

    3:30

    ----------

    2:15PM

    L 0-3 7-6 12-9