•  

     

    Neshaminy High School

    BOY’S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

    SCHOOL RECORDS

     

    EVENT

    PERFORMANCE

    ATHLETE

    YEAR

    TRACK EVENTS

    55m Dash

    6.38

    Kevin Steinberg

    2008

    60m Dash

    6.85

    Kevin Steinberg

    2008

    55m High Hurdles

    7.3

    Ed Kelly

    1967

    60m High Hurdles

    8.24

    Tim Malloy

    2008

    200 Meter Dash

    21.50

    Savion Hebron

    2019

    300 Meter Dash

    34.27

    Savion Hebron

    2018

    400 Meter Dash

    48.56

    Savion Hebron

    2018

    500 Meter Run

    1:09.02

    Savaughn Hebron

    2019

    600 Meter Run

    1:30.41

    Savaughn Hebron

    2018

    800 Meter Run

    1:56.26

    Sean Conway

    2016

    1000m/1000y Run

    2:20.90

    Matt Sauls

    1997

    1500 Meter Run

    4:02.44

    Rusty Kudjych

    2018

    Mile Run

    4:15.09

    Rusty Kudjych

    2018

    3000 Meter Run

    8:30.88

    Rusty Kudjych

    2018

    2 Mile Run

    9:10.00

    Rusty Kudjych

    2018

    4 X 200 M Relay

    1:29.60

    Bryan Reice, Austin Gardner,
    Cody Minnig, Ron Smith

    2012

    4 X 400 M Relay

    3:22.59

    RJ Boop, Ben Matzke,
    Sean Conway, Dave Marrington

    2015

    4 X 800 M Relay

    8:11.43

    Dave Marrington, Anthony Murray,
    Eric Chapman, Brian Plunkett

    2015

    SMR (2,2,4,8)

    3:43.8

    Mark Cedeno, John Greaves,
    Chad Sargeant, Kyle Smyth

    2006

    DMR (12,4,8,16)

    10:40.9

    Sean Conway, Savion Hebron,
    Josh Lehman, Rusty Kudjych

    2016

    Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    30.6

    Tim Malloy, Paul Kelly, John DiMartino, Tim Bech

    2007

    FIELD EVENTS

    Triple Jump

    46’ 9“

    Logan Wiliamson

    2019

    High Jump

    6’8”

    Brad Robinson

    1996

    Long Jump

    23’ 8”

    Cody Minnig

    2012

    Shot Put

    58’6 ¼”

    Bob Purper

    1972

    Pole Vault

    15' 3.75"

    Dan Dean

    2019

     

     

           

    Retired Records

    50y Dash

    5.7

    Mike Kryston, Starlord Pickett, Gary Sirken

    1970,1987, 1989

    50y High Hurdles

    6.3

    Rick Young

    1980

    60y High Hurdles

    8.0

    Ed Kelly

    1967

    4 x 176y Relay

    1:16.8

    Jim Cimbalista, Perry Epstein,
    Dan Nigra, Glenn Stetz

    1981