•                                                       Captains: Josh Hamilton & Kieran Edwards                        Overall Record: 22-1                          Playoff Seed: #1

    DATE

    EVENT

    PLACE

    VARSITY

    JV

    BUS TIME

    RESULT

    SOL RECORD

    OVERALL RECORD

    Sat 3/19

    Central Dauphin (Multi-Team (S))

    Away 8:00AM ----------- 5:30AM ------------ 0-0 0-0

    Tue 3/22 

    North Penn (S)

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    -----------

    ------------

    0-0

    0-0

    Mon 3/28

    CB East

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------

    W 3-0

    0-0

    1-0

    Tue 3/29

    William Tennent

    Away

    7:00PM

    5:45PM

    4:20PM

    W 3-1

    1-0 2-0

    Thur 3/31

    Bensalem

    Home

    7:00PM

    5:45PM

    -------------

    W 3-0

    2-0

    3-0

    Fri 4/1

    JV Bobcat Tournament

    Away

    -------------

    3:30PM 1:00PM ------------ 2-0 3-0

    Sat 4/2

    Varsity Bobcat Tournament

    Away

    8:00AM

    -----------

    6:30AM ------------- 2-0 3-0

    Tue 4/5

    Christopher Dock

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------

    W 3-1

    2-0

    4-0

    Wed 4/6

    Abington

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    -------------

    W 3-0

    3-0

    5-0

    Thur 4/7

    Pennsbury

    Away

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    2:00PM

    W 3-0

    4-0

    6-0

    Fri 4/8

    CR South Home 7:00PM 5:45PM ------------ W 3-0 5-0 7-0

    Wed 4/13

    Souderton Away 6:00PM 5:00PM 3:00PM W 3-0 5-0 8-0

    Fri 4/22

    Upper Dublin Away 5:00PM 4:00PM 2:45PM W 3-1 5-0 9-0

    Mon 4/25

    CR South

    Away

    3:30PM

    5:00PM

    2:30PM

    W 3-0

    6-0

    10-0

    Tue 4/26

    William Tennent

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    -------------

    W 3-1

    7-0

    11-0

    Thur 4/28

    Bensalem

    Away

    3:45PM

    5:00PM

    2:30PM

    W 3-0

    8-0

    12-0

    Mon 5/2

    Cheltenham

    Away

    3:30PM

    5:00PM

    2:00PM

    W 3-0

    9-0

    13-0

    Tue 5/3

    Abington

    Away

    7:00PM

    ----------

    5:30PM

    W 3-1

    10-0

    14-0

    Thur 5/5

    Pennsbury

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------

    W 3-0 11-0 15-0

    Mon 5/9

    CR North Home 7:00PM 5:45PM ------------ W 3-0 12-0 16-0

    Tue 5/10

    Cheltenham

    Home

    5:00PM

    3:30PM

    ------------ 

    W 3-0

    13-0

    17-0

    Wed 5/11

    CR North

    Away

    7:00PM

    5:30PM

    4:30PM

    W 3-1 14-0 18-0

    Sat 5/14

    JV Pennridge Tournament

    Away

    ------------

    8:30AM

    7:00AM

    1st 14-0 18-0

    X

    Playoffs

    X

    Playoffs

    X

    Playoffs

    X Playoffs X

    Thur 5/19

    #8 Unoinville

    Home

    7:00PM

    ------------

    -------------

    W 3-0 14-0 19-0

    Tue 5/24

    #5 Upper Dublin

    Bensalem

    7:00PM

    -------------

    6:00PM

    W 3-0 14-0 20-0

    Thur 5/26

    #2 Pennridge

    Bensalem

    7:00PM

    -----------

    6:00PM

    W 3-1 14-0 21-0

    X

    States

    X

    States

    X

    States

    X States X

    Tue 5/31

    12-2 George Washington HS

    Home

    4:00PM

    -----------

    -------------

    W 3-0 14-0 22-0

    Sat 6/4

    11-1 Northampton

    Wyomissing

    1:30PM

    ------------

    11:30PM

    L 3-2 14-0 22-1