• 2019 Neshaminy Retirees / Service Awards

    NSD ceremonies

    The following are lists of Neshaminy School District staff members retiring between June, 2018 - May, 2019 and those receiving milestone service awards this year. Both were recognized at ceremonies held in schools and offices throughout the District during the months of May and June, 2019.

    We would like to thank each one of the retirees for their dedicated service to the District, the students of Neshaminy and the entire Neshaminy Community. Collectively they have accumulated hundreds of years "Building Futures," and we wish them well as they move on to the next chapter in their own futures.

    We also thank our long-term staff members for their continuing dedication to the students and families of Neshaminy School District.


     2018-2019 Retirees

Name School / Department Position Years of Service
James Anderson Maple Point Custodian 32
James Baker Ferderbar Elementary Certified staff 30
Denise Brad Poquessing MS Certified staff 32
Theresa Brodk Hoover Elementary Teacher 15
Mary Grace Buckwalter Sandburg MS Certified staff 28
Rita Budman Neshaminy HS Building aide 26
Allison Crisp Tawanka Elementary School Certified staff 9
Marie DeAngelis Poquessing MS Secretary 34
Gayle Frankenberg Ferderbar ES Custodian 26
Kathleen Gill Ferderbar ES Certified staff 26
Hyman Goldman Sandburg MS Building Tech 19
Rosemary Griffin District Office / Pupil Services Confidential Secretary 28
Helyna Hansen Transportation Bus Aide 16
Leslie Harrigan Maple Point MS Instructional Aide 17
Eileen Hilliard Sandburg MS Secretary 26
Margaret Jensen Walter Miller ES Aide 22
Craig Kausch Miller ES Certified staff 25
Kathleen Killian Sandburg MS Secretary 25
Stephen Kolla Transportation Bus Driver 9
Frank Lichtner Neshaminy HS Teacher 22
Lynn Liesner Maple Point MS Special Education 32
Kirk Llewellyn Hoover ES Head Custodian 32
John Luksic Neshaminy HS Head Custodian 34
Vincent Marano, III Facilities Department Electrician 28
Ernest Mauser Facilities Department MM-Heating 35
Debbie McNickle Tawanka ES Teacher 32
Janice Meizinger Ferderbar ES Special Education 33
Elizabeth Miller Hoover ES Autistic support 11
Sean O'Neill Poquessing MS Music Teacher 36
Marci Packer Ferderbar ES Special education 33
Jerry Panosfky Transportation Bus Driver 19
Kathy Pashley Maple Point MS Teacher 15
James Praul Facilities Department Groundskeeper 20
Edward Prawdzik Transportation Bus driver 18
Mary Rable Maple Point MS Instructional Aide 20
Ronald Radcliffe Tranportation Bus Driver 24
Richard Reutlinger Hoover ES Cleaner 24
Maria Schrier Poquessing MS Cashier
Gene Shillingford Facilities Department Support Supervisor 35
Kathleen Smith Buck ES Teacher 33
Deborah Spadaccino District Office Secretary 32
Marianne Sutin Buck ES Music Teacher 24
Mary Beth Tecce Hoover ES Teacher 29
Donna Tull Maple Point MS Building Tech 27
  • 2019 Long-term Service Awards

    35 Years

    Carol Hendrick, NHS; Brian Skoda, Shipping & Receiving

    30 Years

    Marcia Williams, Buck ES; Michael Burkins; Facilities; Scott Lange; Facilities; Kimberly Matyi, Hoover ES; Bonnie Anderson, MPMS; Theresa Johnson, MPMS; Theresa Lare, MPMS; Michael sheridan, MPMP; Donna O'Rourke, Miller ES; R. David Coll, NHS; Cheryl Soltis, NHS; Heidi Goodhart-Rufe, Poquessing MS; David Cridland, Sr., Tawanka ES; Patricia Gilbert, Transportation; Sandra Wilson, Transportation.

    25 years

    Sandra Schaeffer, Buck ES; Laura Wright, Buck ES; Joanna Biello, Ferderbar ES; Ruth Mowatt, Ferderbar ES; Norabeth Wiley, Ferderbar ES; Patricia Jackson, Hoover ES; Anna Marie O'Hara, Hoover ES; Debora Balent, Maple Point MS; Anthony Devine, MPMS; Jennifer Emrich, MPMS; Stacy Flaville-Boop, MPMS; Belinda Rice, MPMS; Wendy Robson, MPMS; Beth Sinagoga, MPMS; Frank Varell, MPMS; Jodi Arnold, Miller ES; Siri Bowman, NHS; Anthony Conrad, NHS, Richard Kain, NHS; Kiane Keenan, NHS; Kimberlee May, NHS: Nancy Olivera, NHS; Lisa Pennington, NHS; Craig Schbneider, NHS; Karen Moraes, Poquessing MS; David Wert, Poquessing MS; Lea Barr, Sandburg MS; Kathleen Killian, Sandburg MS; Diane Lennon, Sandburg MS; Kimberly Phillips, Sandburg MS; Jennifer Secrest-Wilmot, Sandburg MS; Mary Lou Sienko, Sandburg MS; Danielle Mancini, Schweitzer Es; Brian Barber, Tawanka ES; Diane Hanna, Tawanka ES; Robert Wright, Tawanka ES; Elizabeth Ratcliffe, Transportation; Cecelia Ridge; Transportation.

     20 Years

    Lauren Miller, Buck ES; Michael Coyne, Facilities; George Furphy, Facilities; Brandon Moser, Facilities; Gary Tomlinson, Facilities; Justin Bursk, Hoover ES; Pauline Coombs, Hoover Es; Joanne Hurd, Hoover ES; Vera Nocito, Hoover ES; Neil French, MPMS; Kathryn Irizarry, MPMS; Janine earns, MPMS; Kristeen Kuneck, MPMS; Jason Pienta, MPMS; Timothy Russell, MPMS; Linda Haravitch, Miller ES; Donna Tolbert, Miller ES; Janet Dougherty, NHS; Mary Beth Fellmeth, NHS; David Ferrara, NHS; Richard Greenberg, NHS; Kathryn Hogan, NHS; Eric Horcheimer, NHS; Jary Jo Kemmerer, NHS; Joseph Kuneck, NHS; Stacy Marozsan, NHS; Kathleen Mininger, NHS; Henry Oppenheimer, NHS; B. Jill Ortham, NHS; Lisa Schmidt, NHS; Patrick Smith, NHS; David Stout, NHS; Amy Wilkinson, NHS; Vonda Kieser, Poquessing MS; Margaret McCurty, Poquessing MS; Maria Schrier, Poquessing MS: Mary VAccaro, Poquessing MS; Susanne Bethke, Sandburg MS; Judith Conturso, Sandburg MS; Giuliana Sopyn, Sandburg MS; Cindi Keenan, Schweitzer ES; Alisa Mela, Schweitzer ES; Mary Ellen Pulak, Schweitzer ES; Bret Wells, Schweitzer ES; Robert Crompton III, Tawanka ES; Michelle Cromwell, Tawanka ES; Bethany McGinty, Tawanka ES; Joanne Trotta, Tawanka ES; Susan Wendling, Tawanka ES; Lori Nyzio, Transportation.

    15 Years

    Joyce Kulchinsky, District offices; Michael Wilson, Facilities; Ashley Amoroso, Ferderbar ES; Amy Fleming, Fererbar ES; Connie Krusen, Ferderbar ES; Lorraine Zlupko, Ferderbar ES; Anna Borsos, Hoover ES; Kathryn Maguire, Hoover ES; Denise Ritter, Hoover ES; Cheryl Leipziger, MPMS; Amy Obuchowicz, MPMS; Kathleen Pashley, MPMS; Stephanie Rosales, MPMS; Judy Tuscano, MPMS; Joshua Van Reed, MPMS; Eric Anderson, Miller ES; Renee Fishcer, Miller ES; Corrine Hoyas, Miller ES; Susan Maier, Miller ES; Jennifer Coe, NHS; Cara Delorenzo-Palka, NHS; Joshua Elliott, NHS; Eugene Fox, NHS: Kevin Huckel, NHS; Kimberly Katona, NHS; Eric Kaufman, NHS; Kristen McCreary, NHS; Robert Mueller, NHS; Joseph Pimble, NHS; Dana Puskas, NHS; Joanne Robb, NHS; Catharine Romano, NHS; Megan Smith, NHS; Bethann Snyder, NHS; Robert Wood, NHS; Debra Bradley, Poquessing MS; Pamel Gardener, Poquessing MS; Michael Raivitch, Poquessing MS; Katherine Storck, Poquessing MS; Margaret Veacock, Poquessing MS; Kelly Alberts, Sandburg MS; Elizabeth Baker, Sandburg MS; Cynthia Dolan, Sandburg MS; Susan Eagen, Sandburg MS; Debra Reinhold, Sandburg MS; Nancy Santarelli, Sandburg MS; Carol Currey, Schweitzer ES; Jami Keenan, Schweitzer ES; Michelle Mannherz, Tawanka ES; Nancy Robins, Tawanka ES; Margretta Long, Transportation; Allison Macmath, Transportation; Robert Schulze, Transportation; Seleke Sesay, Transportation.