Neshaminy's Performance at the Envirothon Competitions
2017-18 Bucks County Team Winners (Event Held at Delaware Valley University)
(L to R) Advisor Mr. Brian Suter, Jason Faccenda, Caroline Angerer, Bill Angerer, Kiara Marable, Ashly Alexander (Total Score-368 Points)
2016-17 Bucks County Team Winners-
(L-R) Mr. Suter, Caroline Angerer, Ashly Alexander, Madeleine Mueller, Jason Faccenda, Jake Cautilli
2016-17 24th Place State Team
2015-16 Bucks County Team Winners-
(L-R) Kiara Marable, Patrick McCormick, Cole Tiemann, Ashley Sked, Kevin Faccenda
3rd Place Team-Madeleine Mueller, Nathan Fioravante, Noa Rassin, John Stay, and Kristin Link
State Competition-Susquehanna University-4th place finish out of 65 Counties-516.7 points
2014-15 Bucks County Team Winners- 323 points
(L-R) Diana Maher, Cole Tiemann, Patrick McCormick, Advisor Mr. Suter, Ashley Sked, Kevin Faccenda
2nd Place Team-
State Competition-University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown-10th Place-461.00 points
2013-14 Bucks County Team Winners-Kevin Faccenda, Hunter Jackson, Kristin Link, and Alex Szymanski
State competition-Susquehanna University-7th Place with 453.67 points
2012-13 Bucks County Team Winners-
(L to R) First Row- Stephen Finnell Second Row-James Tuttle ,Advisor Mr. Suter, Kevin Faccenda, Nick Macelko, and Brandon Segal
State Competition-Juniata College-Finish
2011-12 Bucks County Team Winners-Evan Gracie, Julia Thee, Nick Macelko, Tyler Kitchenman, and Miranda Cento 322 Points
State Competition-University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown-Finish-
2010-11 Bucks County Team Winners-
(L to R) Zach Fabey, JT Hofmann, Keith Stetsko, Bridget Stanford, Emeline Jarvie, and Advisor Brian Suter
Second Place finish of Dan Coleman, Evan Gracie, Ilky Onal, Chad Jester, and Anton Nikiforov
State Competition @ Susquehanna University-Finish 39th
2008-09 Bucks County Team Winners-Chelsea Morris, Matt Sooby, Dave Zaritsky, Cindy Chong, Kristen DeFazio
State Competition @ Bald Eagle State Park-Finish
2007-08 Bucks County Team Winners-Jenelle, Cindy Chong, Samia, Chris, John
2006-2007 Bucks County Envirothon Team Winner -302 points
(L to R) Ben Hipple, Jon Filoon, Amanda Boccutti, Sean Hofman, Austin Quinn
2004-05 Bucks County Winners-Ben Pearson, Lauren Pongan, Avinash Rajput, Aj Recupido, and Marcus Schneider
Placed 25th at States (22nd competition)