Return to Headlines

2018 NSD Service Recognition Awards

2018 Service Recognition Awards
Neshaminy HS Select Choir performing at the 2018 Service Recognition Awards
 
Service Awards
 
Neshaminy School District held the annual Service Recognition Award Ceremony at Maple Point Middle School on Tuesday, May 8. This was an opportunity to thank those staff members who Build Futures for our students each and every day, and to wish our retiring staff members all the very best as they begin a new chapter in their lives! 
 
 
15 Years
 
15-year recognition
 
William Barnes
Elaine Becker
Kerry Bettelli
Jennifer Boccagno
Robert Casey
Mercia Cloud
Sean Daly
Gerard Devine
Pamela Doheny
Debra Donaldson
Gale Donohue
Sharon Dunn
Constance Ejsmont
Ronald Falatovich
Nancy Fallon
Danielle Foster
Amelia Gavin 
Kerry Hammon
Helyna Hanson
Karen Hartley-Graham
Kevin Hensel
Kathleen Houser
Lisa Hughes
Rachel Maiorana-Eastwood
Barbara Markowitz
Jennifer Morgan-Howie
Kristy Osborn
Amy Oxley
Nichole Pahulick
Kimberly Pfaff
Linda Ratcliffe
Cheryl Siefker
Ryan Smith
Nafis Taalib-Din
Daniel Winter
 
20 Years
 
20 year recognition
 
Joseph Benco III
Karen Bradshaw
Gina Chiolan
Bethany Dillon
Donna Durante
Ruth Gabel
Karen Gabriel
Margaret Gale
Tara Huber
Beth Kane
Linda Kitchenman
Kristin Kerrigan-Cressman
Maria Marsh
Arlene McGugan
Tara Merchiore
Michelle Minnich
Melissa Mitnick
Grant Passman
Sheila Royds
Darren Steyer
Brian Sutter
Hara Zefran
 
25 Years
25 year recognition group
 
Janice Beck
Bethann Boyle
Thomas Brown
Rita Budman
Gale Cardwell
Kathleen Clark
Kimberly Clement
Wade Crawford
Marie Dempsey
Sharon Diggans
Timothy Doyle
Jeffrey Dunkley
Linda Glennie
Kenneth Gurysh
Susan Helbling
Lori Huett
Dawn Kelly
Barbara Kennelly
Brian Kern
Sue Kerper
Barbara King
Adam Lorence
Alicia Luba
Charles Lumio
Kathy MacMurchy
Paul Mahoney
Theresa Martian
John McGinley
Karen McGuigan
Colleen McIhenny
Penny Meller
Stephanie Miguelez
Susan Monreal
Jodi Musse
Louis Palkovics
Edmund Place
Leanne Raab
Marian Reed
Donna Reichert
Christine Richardson
Carol Ritter
Sandra Romberger
Kathryn Sottile
Michael Thompson
Dawn Thomson
Charles Torpey
Brett Wallerstein
Sharon Ward
Garry Warlow
Robert Whitfield
Mark Wilson
Stanley Zilinski
 
30 Years
 
30 year recognition
 
Barbara Feight
Kenneth Flogel
Felicia Goodman
Sandra Gundy
Beth Hagedorn-Cottier
Elaine Harkins
Albert Hiller
Joann Holland
Donna Junod
Julie Laughlin
Lily Lewandowski
Michael Lipton
Robin Pecuch
Scott Prendergast
Joan Schenkel
Cheryl Vornhold
Terry Zuschnitt
 
35 Years
 
35 year recognition
 
Marilyn Clark
Caroline Foica
Christine Gancarz
Judith Katz-Brown
 
45 Years
 
Eleanor Stankevich
 
 
 
Retirees
 
(announced from late May 2017 - present)
 
Retirees group photo
 
Madeline Askins
Janice Beck
Mary Ellen Bowman
Rosemary Brewer
Linda Budman
Geraldine Casterline
Gale Cardwell
Marilyn Clark
Kimberly Clement
Pamela Conklin
Wade Crawford
Frank Crist
Marcia Deeny
Myrna DeAngelis
Marie Dempsey
Margaret DiPaolo
Timothy Doyle
Sharon Dunn
Caroline Foica
LindaGaul
Barbara Feight
Felicia Goodman
Jeffrey Hantman
George Heaney
Elizabeth Hunter
Wendy Kloiber
Julie Laughlin
Virginia Madara
Carol Mahoney
Elaine Martin
Kathleen McCorry
Virginia Neumeister
Edmund Place
Mary Presner
Tari Ptak
Frances Rafferty
Joanne Ramsey
Osnat Reichert
Timothy Sauritch
Maryellen Schaffling
Jeff Schnitzer
Ruth Sica
Eleanor Stankevich
Judith Stressman
Joy Wallis
Garry Warlow