Return to Headlines

Bucks County Music Educators Festival

2018 Bucks County Music Educators Association Festival, March 15-17, 2018

William Tennent High School, Warminster

 

BCMEA

All of the Poquessing, Maple Point, and Sandburg Middle School and Neshaminy High School Band members who made the 2018 BCMEA Middle School and High School Bands.   The BCMEA Festival was held in the Centennial School District on Thursday, March 15th thru Saturday, March 17th.

 

BCMEA

 

2018 BCMEA Neshaminy HS Band Members who were selected:  Satoria Zagorski; Joe Stanford: Schuyler Janzen; Ainsley Lederer; Kayla Davidson; Alexandra Magdelinskas; Jarod Mellus; Connor Menzel; Julianna Schwab; Aidan Lewis

 

BCMEA

 

All of the 2018 Poquessing, Maple Point, and Sandburg Middle School Band members who made the festival
TOP ROW LEFT TO RIGHT:  Layton Einsig, Lucien VanDerMiller, Devin Sinn, Connor Vecchiolli, Matteo Sinagoga, Micah Miles, Colin Russell, Colin Johnson, Ryab Baker, Lydia Ermer, Aneesh Hiremath, Allison Dern, David Olsen
ROW SITTING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:  Kristina Brown, Aaron Caban, Kaylee Zimmerman, Ashleigh Bond, Ilysia Krzywonos, Skylar Samsel, Chloe Samsel, Mackenzie Gutherman, Rebecca Quinlan, Brooke Hartley, Rebecca Kim, Miranda Morgan
 
 
BCMEA
 
2018 Poquessing Middle School BCMEA Band Members: (LEFT TO RIGHT)  Devin Sinn, Trumpet; Rebecca Quinlan, Bari Saxophone; Brooke Hartley, Trombone; Allison Dern, Alto Saxophone
 
BCMEA
 
2018 Sandburg Middle School BCMEA Band Members:TOP ROW LEFT TO RIGHT:  Skylar Samsel, Lydia Ermer, Miranda Mason
ROW TWO SITTING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:  Ryan Baker, Aneesh Hiremath, Chloe Samsel,Mackenzie Gutherman, Rebecca Kim, David Olsen
 
BCMEA1
 
2018 BCMEA Maple Point Middle School Band Members
STANDING From Left to Right:   Aaron Caban, Micah Miles, Connor Vecchiolli, Matteo Sinagoga, Colin Johnson, Colin Russell, Lucien VanDerMiller, Layton Einsig
SITTING From Left to Right:  Kristina Brown, Kaylee Zimmerman, Ilysia Krzywonos, Ashleigh Bond