" />

Neshaminy School District

We Build Futures

Return to Headlines

NSD musicians selected for festivals

Neshaminy music students in pursuit of excellence have been selected to participate in the 2017 Pennsylvania Music Education Association Festivals and the Bucks County Music Education Association Festival in January and February. The full list of those honored:

Pennsylvania Music Education Association Regional Festival and District 11 Festival

PMEA Region Chorus

Tyler Ebinger, Adrianna Fisher, Francesca Marren, Joey Rippert

PMEA District 11 Band:

Tyler Ebinger, Stephen Hopkins Schuyler Janzen, Jarod Mellus, Kaitlyn Sibre

PMEA District 11 Chorus

Ben Dean, Tyler Ebinger, Andrianna Fisher, Francesca Marren, Ricky Moyer, Alaina O’Neill, Mitchell Range, Joey Rippert, Trevor Tu

PMEA District 11 Orchestra

Vincent Angeline, Stephen Hopkins, Elizabeth McGonagle, Jarod Melluus, Aaron Morrison, Kaitlyn Sibre

Bucks County Music Education Association Festival

BCMEA High School Band:  

Sam Ackerman, Daniel Aungst, Kayla Davidson, Jacklyn Campos, Tyler Ebinger, Sansakaar Gupta, Justin Harnishfeger, Olivia Hayn, Kevin Hoffner, Wesley Hoffner, Stephen Hopkins, Payton Kelly, Emily Kirsch, Eimly Kuehnle, Mackenzie Lawson, Ainsley Lederer, Emily Makarewicz, Skyla Martz, Emily McCormick, Connor Menzel, Dorthy O’Connor, Becky Raffin, Annalyn Runquist, Courtney Saxton, Julianna Schwab, Amanda Shafer, Claire Shipley, Kaitlyn Sibre, Joseph Stanford, Elizabeth Tuttle 

BCMEA High School Chorus:

Mackenzie Anderson Bella Brennan, Wyatt Brennan, Kierstyn Brooks, Sofia Carrasquillo, Molly Coughlin, Ben Dean, Greg Drapkin, Madison Galvelis, Francesca Marren, Melanie Moyer, Ricky Moyer, Alaina O’Neill, Mitchell Range, Gwen Reckus, Joey Rippert, Casey Shoemaker, Trevor Tu, Connor Watson, Regan Yates

BCMEA High School Orchestra

Vinny Angeline, Tiera Fogg, Schuyler Janzen, Daniel Mandolesi, Elizabeth Mcgonagle, Jarod Mellus, Wyatt Mellus, Aaron Morrison

 

BCMEA Junior High Band:

Carl Sandburg Middle School:  Ryan Baker, Patrick Drennen, Lydia Ermer, Gabby Kiotzell, David Olson Ben Sacks, Chloe Samsel, Robby Sassman, Satoria Zagorski

Maple Point Middle School:  Rachel Ackerman, Andrew Lamb, Aidan Lewis, Anna Lawson, Hannah McCormick, Micah Miles, David Scott, Matteo Sinagoga, Lucien van der Miller, Kaylee Zimmerman, Ryan Zimmerman

Poquessing Middle School:  Cole Corbet, Eric Gross, Evanna Kujdych, Alexandra Magdelinskas, Natalie Meyer, Devin Sinn

BCMEA Junior High Chorus:

Carl Sandburg Middle School:  Juilianna Morgan, Madison Neiman, Regina Schrueder, Jenna Wandling Samuel Zercher

Maple Point Middle School:  Grace Caldwell, Samantha Cavallo Lauren Fetzer Josh Hasu, Grace McKenna, Shannon Mohan Rachel Myers, Jillian Trepper, Alex Vylkov

Poquessing Middle School: Katie Bilenko, Dan Bondarenko, Ryann Davis, Lily gonglike, Julia Khusidman, Diana Korposh, Cody Lewandowski, Tommy Stacherski

BCMEA Junior High Orchestra: 

Maple Point Middle School:  Samay Ruparelia

Poquessing Middle School:  Nathan Hoffman, Sarah Kritchten

 

Congratulations for a Job well by the Neshaminy School District Music Department teachers and students!




CLOSE