" />

Neshaminy School District

We Build Futures

 
 
 Barbara Markowitz
Administrator
215-809-6520
        
 
 Regina Neil  Secretary  Email 215-809-6520
 Kim Zedalis  Financial Services Manager  Email  215-809-6530
 Sharon Ziv   Accounts Payable  Email  215-809-6614
 Linda Glennie  Budget Assistant  Email  215-809-6522
 Tricia Tyciak  Census   Email  215-809-6615
 Joyce Kulchinsky  General Fund Accounting
      & Real Estate Taxes 
 Email  215-809-6611
 Joan Kelly  Payroll  Email  215-809-6613
 Sharon Russell  Payroll   Email  215-809-6612


 Operations
Tim Trzaska
Director 
Fax:  215-809-6273 
 Belinda Halikias  Secretary, Facilities  Email  215-809-6250
 Gene Shillingford  Supervisor, Facilities   Email  215-809-6252
 Jerry Rutledge  Supervisor, Mechanical &
       Custodial Services     
 Email  215-809-6250
 Debra Donaldson  Secretary, Operations  Email  215-809-6270
 

 
 
 Food Service
Joseph Gentile
Aramark Supervisor
215-809-6540 
 Suzanne Pritz Bookkeeper  Email  215-809-6542
 Emily Wilson Aramark Operations Manager  Email  215-809-6543
 

 
 
Purchasing
 
Joseph Richow
Supervisor
215-809-6280 
 Linda Doorley Secretary   Email  215-809-6280
 Lynda Bennett  Clerk  Email  215-809-6284
 Harry Oliver Lead Shipper/Receiver  Email  215-809-6282
 Brian Skoda Shipper/Receiver   Email  215-809-6283
 Patricia McGoldrick Shipper/Receiver  Email  215-809-6286
 

 
 
 Technology Services

Kathy Christie
Director
215-809-6572 
Todd Perry  Data Manager  Email  215-809-6571
Shirley Knauth  Application Support Technician  Email  215-809-6577
Brett Burstein  Network Support Leader  Email  215-809-6178
Matt America  Support Technician (MAC)  Email  215-809-6569
Joe Benco  Support Technician  Email  215-809-6576
Eric Schroeder  Support Technician  Email  215-809-6574
Jon Shiota  Support Technician  Email  215-809-6570
Chris Gancarz  Lead Building Technician -
       Neshaminy HS
 Email  215-809-6172
 Joan Beerhalter  Building Technician -
       Poquesssing MS & Ferderbar ES
 Email  215-809-6821
 Barbara Feight  Building Technician - Tawanka ES  Email  215-809-6831
 Hyman Goldman  Building Technician - Sandburg MS,
      Buck, Hoover, Miller, Schweitzer ES
 Email  215-809-6822
 Donna Tull  Building Technician - Maple Point MS  Email  215-809-6823
 

 
 
Transportation 
Tim Trzaska
Director of Operations 
215-809-6260 
Ruth Sica   SupervisorEmail 215-809-6260
Linda PerriSecretaryEmail 
 215-809-6264
 

CLOSE